Sunday, November 21, 2010

Give them a Voice. .

Things are pretty much in place now. This week I witnessed something real.
So my 4 month old Pup was sick. We didn't know what had really happened.
There is this place someplace near my House. Its called SPCA -( Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals )
Over there, There are people who are taking care of accidental cases, (Be it dogs, Cats, Monkeys or Cows ). There is ONE doctor, Thousands of Dogs( mostly stray), Two three more people who are assigned to help out.
I had been there before too, I had a stray pup who I had picked up from the road. Unfortunately, My father didn't let me keep it. So I thought I'd hand him over to an Animal Shelter. And here in Noida, SPCA is the only one.
So when my Pup got ill, We took him there because my Dad said we should, I was uncontrollably worried. He was really THAT sick, We took him there, I had to see this poor little baby go through so much..
He was on Drips and 20 injection everyday for a Week.
I did not like it one Bit. There was a time when the Doctors told us that he won't make it.
I was devastate, But I knew he would.
Hes a strong puppy, I thought. And Yeah.. He really is because hes recovering. And hes better now. But he still has to become his old usual self.. He doesn't bite my fingers anymore, he doesn't jump around in the house anymore.
I do really miss it, But I know it'll all gonna be good soon.
So yea, I was talking about the people working at SPCA.
Well, I really appreciate them a lot. They give so much for the Stray who don't have a home, who are ruthlessly been dying on the roads because of us shameless Humans.
I feel they are doing a great great Job, Cause not many people have got the nerves to do such amazing stuff.
I know it myself, I've seen it. . I Love animals, I love them so much that I'd rather just go stay in a Jungle or a place where I am surrounded by animals and not Humans.
When it comes to Animals who need help, You should selflessly HELP them, Because face it, They don't have a Voice of their own to communicate with Humans.. But their is reason why they exist, And you know They kinda complete the world..
Even though I'm a Non-vegetarian, I still think it isn't good to slaughter animals and fishes, They are delicious YES. But imagine, Their World is just a slaughter house.
Imagine you being taken away from your parents after a while of you being born and being killed.
Isn't that Sad? Yes we practice it. But whatever it is.. I think we should not hate Dogs or cats because they are stray.
They have a heart too, They understand if you want them around or not.
You shouldn't throw a Stone or shoo away an animal if it comes to you. They want to be loved too, If they're hungry feed them. It wouldn't do anyone any harm..
And also, If anyone sees any injured Dog, cat or any animal. Just don't think any further, Go ahead and help them, Go give them at an Animal shelter, Feed any stray dog that you see around where you live.
Make the world a Better place for them to live. Like people get self-satisfaction by helping the Poor or helping each other, I assure you, you'd feel amazing If you have creatures who love you for giving them a chance to be happy.
Give them a Voice, Give them a reason to be around..
They are not a waste of Flesh. They are amazing creatures..
They really are.

-Tanmaya Bhatnagar.

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

''Parents''- Living Gods on Earth.

Well, Hello there one and all.
I know Ive not got a lot of readers who like reading my blog here. There are probably more of haters and people who talk ill about what I write. Actully, that doesn't hurt you know. Not even a bit. :)
So, I just felt like blogging you know. Its been a few months now that I lost touch from the whole 'internet' and 'facebook
menis' haha, boy is that a relief.
Trust me,
You suree wanna do that sometime.So, I have been thinking a lot these days, I actually wanna talk about people who are irreplaceable. Who have the authority to say that they own you. Cause they earned it. They are people who make you believe in things that don't exist but they make you wonder, things like God and ghosts suddenly become the center of attraction for you. Its just amazing how they do it. Somtimes its just one, or they're two wonderful human beings who gave birth to you. Who proved thier love for each other and are gifted by a small,tender,beautilful, little human, You. (Excluding the fact that how not-so-amazing you turn out to be later). When you are born, Parents don't see how horny you are gonna get when you hit puberty,how much you are gonna expose being a girl,how ugly you might turn later on, But when you're a baby, They hold your tiny little baby finger from the very first day you learn how to walk, till THAT very day you step outside for your very first job interview. Com'mon, Parents are probably the most incredeble form of human beings Ive ever seen. They have problems too, but in the end you gotta Love them, cause dude, you owe them A LOT, for cleaning your bums and poop for years, for potty training you for crying out loud. Haha. Well, for me, however hard it might be to deal with parental pressure when you're a teenager, a 12th grader, A girl, They're always gonna be my inspiration, my pride, my strength,my back, and I, myself alone cannot repay them back for all the love they've given me. There are so many incidents that make you wish you never wanna grow up, cause when the day comes, the day you gotta leave those hands and walk away to stand up tall and proud, to make them proud for once, it'll be great, yet incomplete without that innocence and that one moment when your Father would hold your finger and lead you the right way.
It makes me cry thinking about how hard it would have been for my parents to see me grow up, even though they say Im wonderful, I'm sure they miss picking me up and putting me to sleep cuddled up right in the center. I miss that too you know, I miss being tiny, I miss being the center of attention, I miss being fed, I miss getting on my fathers back and going for a stroll while he told me stories. Theres just too much to wish for.
All I could say is, Love is too small a word to describe anything that could match upto the feeling, the affection they've given me.
I Love You Mumma, Papa. .. I hope you stay immortal, and I hope to always have you around. And thats about it..

Monday, July 5, 2010

Can't say goodbye to you..

Alright, So Hi.

I don't know from where I should start.
I know its been really really heck long since I wrote ANYTHING.
I don't want to write any of the bullshit i always use to end up writing.
About my sad lost love, About my friends betraying me, About how sad and miserable I am, about how I want to abuse someone all around.
I'm straight away gonna just give this post away to a person who will always and forever remain with me even though hes not gonna be anywhere close to me physically.
And Yes, As I'm typing this through,I can't help but weep like a baby.
There is no one around me, Not even my Favorite teddy bear I could at least hold tight and let go of these feelings I cannot handle myself alone.
I don't know what this game is called, Perhaps I would call it Life.
Its the toughest job, I'm young, But my emotions are as old as they should be. Right now, I cannot control a single muscle of my body, a single tissue.
I'm not upset, At all.
I'm great, I'm just GREAT.
I don't give a peace of crap about anyone but myself right now, I truly truly wished I had people and things to thank for being a part of my great yet conservative life.
So, Anxious to know who I'm talking about?
The names, Malhotra, Shourya Malhotra. ( you gotta thank me for that great Bond intro later man haha)
You know why Am I just madly in love with you?
No I mean really, In true fucking words,I love you. And I have a perfect explanation to tell you WHY.
Cause I have been out of reach from every single person living around me except for one and you know who that is.
And the only, only fucking person I could EVER fucking CALL when I went through my contact list that contained more than 300 contacts WAS YOU.
EVERYONE, EVERYONE have their Friends, best friends, on their Speed dial, on there contacts, In their recent log list, But I have ONE. Or sometimes Vodaphone gives me a call.
I go through my contact list and keep pushing my thumb on my touch screen , Wondering who to CALL?
From A to R , I just flip and think and it reaches S, and there comes Shourya.
I cant explain alright.
You're leaving soon enough, and time wont stop for crying out loud.
How am I supposed to STOP you?
You know, I have realized the time I have been ignorant to you, And the time I have been away from you, You have caught up with a lot of people too, who mean a lot more than I mean to you , I know that.
But trust me, Whatever said and done, You are my Hero. My brother from another mother but you and I feel blood related.
I want to thank you, for giving me such great lessons I could never ever get to learn from any other Friend or family member.
I maybe a loner sometimes, when I see people I knew earlier, STILL hanging out and making new friends and whatever the fuck everyone does, And I sit here and watch and just think, DAMN how bad do they hate me... still? They adored me at one time and so Did I.
Its Like I never even existed, Yeah I know everyone goes through it, Yakidi yakidi yak, But this is hard, They won't get it, cause they can't be me, Theyre still happy, Really happy, And yet, Im happy for them haha funny isnt it.. Was I really that bad? I ask myself.
Till the END of this post, Im still crying. Believe me or not. This kinda really has a lot of emotion to it, Least you could do after you read this is waste a little tears for me too.
I love you.
And you know sometimes, I feel God exists when I know you're near.

Friday, April 23, 2010

Dear, Yash Dang.

Okay, Hello readers, Strangers, Bla bla.

Okay, So here I am fulfilling my promise. Though people do such things for people when its their birthday, Farewell etc etc. But I promised a special post to a very amazing person, So here it goes.

Yash, It hasn't been a long time since I've known him. But since the time I started talking to him, He seemed nice, And it was like everyone wanted him. haha
And hell yea everyone still wants him. :P
I would compare him to a plum planted on the worlds sweetest cake, And he being the PLUM, The cake would not-be-as-sweet-as-the-plum. Do you get it?
Like I can't compare you to nothing. I love you Yashy.
Yes I do :)
And you have been there when I had been crying for dumb fucks. HAHA you are the only guy friend ( except Anirudh) who hasn't ended up asking me out. So, Hence. I love you much more for that too. haha

Im going to write you another post, Promise, Cause right now I am sleepy. And
I know even if this is short, You are flying up above the world so high,like a diamond in the sky.

hahah, I love you Mouse-ey,<3

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Memories never detach.

I will not start of from being all lonely and depressed, THAT is not why I started a blog, To jot down all my weaknesses and how vulnerable I am.

I don't have the slightest of idea HOW in the world am I still sort of alive and happy.
I can blame myself, Like really blame a LOT.
It was me, who always ignored stuff I shouldn't have.
It was me, who always took things for granted. Be it friends or family.
I regret, Yes. But none of those people really came back either. Shows how it really was yeah.
So, Weirdly now days, My parents and I have been discussing how I will go about my career, My life ahead. And seriously, It gives me goose bumps. Like bad ones.
I suddenly go like, Fuck.
Cause all this time, Even tiny things have been difficult for me, Even if they aren't that difficult. I somehow tend to face them in a difficult way. Maybe I am destined to suffer.
But I know I will see a happy light too. Of course, I will. Everyone does, right?

Anyway, I just want to dedicate this post to all the Friends I've had in the past since I stepped into this horrid place called Noida.
I came here, I was in the 8th grade.
I was normal, I wasn't like one of those Oh-so-hot personalities. People laughed at me. I ignored.
People picked on me, I ignored.
Then, Obviously like every other person would try to change just to fit in, I did the same.
I tried to change. And When I actually DID. I was not appreciated. Cause I know, I stood out the crowd. You may think I'm just trying to boast and talk crap. But honestly, It was that way.
I wasnt really seen with pure eyes. I wasn't appreciated,Even by girls, I don't know if they were jealous or just total bitches.. YES! But I did get along pretty soon then. But then, Who likes competition ? I was picked on again.
But this time. I could answer back. I could talk back. I wasn't a sissy anymore.
And today, I know a lot of people love me for who I am. But I miss my old self too.
The old Tanmaya. Who was Shy, Who didn't know a thing about make up. Who had the smile without the cleverness. Who had no love for cigarettes and Alcohol. It makes me cry sometimes, Thinking about what I've done to myself. But yes, I need to do something about my smoking and drinking, Though I don't do it that much. But Yes! It needs to reduce.
Atleats NOW, I don't act like a desperate crazy drunk girl after I'm down one vodka shot!
Haha, Trust me I've seen myself there too.
But Fuck that.
But maybe, The change that i've gotten through, Made me loose a lot of people who were important to me at one time.
Now, They don't even think about how I would be. Maybe they do, But They wouldn't care to ask or mention. Cause they know, Oh, Tanmaya, Forget her man, Shes a Weirdo. Let her be , Let her die, Who gives fuck?. Types.
So yea.
I feel sad. But then I've gotten over THAT too. Nothing new for me you see:)
So in the end, What do I see? I see a life, without all those people who picked on me all the time, Who ruined my name, Who talked nonsense about me, without those guys who cheated on me, without those cheap bastards who left me for not being physical with them, those useless, selfish, Friends I made. I see myself way above of them, And I'm sure one day, All you fucking people are going to sit and cry and DIE in hell for making my life so difficult. I still don't hate any of you. Who am I anyway to do that. But you'll see to it. Till then, Get yourself a fucking life without including me in it.
And also to all the lovely friends I had made, Who I am guilty of leaving,
I still adore you out there, And I still want to see you grow into the the beautiful people that you already are.
I miss you also. But maybe I'm happy with what I got right now.
Even If I have one or two friends to rely on or to talk to at present, I'm fine and happy too :).
I love you all. Though you guys have a lot more to care about than silly me.

Okay. I'm a little tired. I was supposed to write a Blog post for my dear friend Yashyy.
I will, The next one is gonna be exclusively FOR YOU. <3

Wait for it. (:


Bliss and joy
Tanmaya Bhatnagar.

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

I'll just leave it saying untitled.

No, I wont start my post by greeting you by saying formal crap like, Oh, Hi, How are you ? Good? Doesn't bother me :)
Haha, Okay, Really, Doesn't.

Anyway, So, What do we have here? A lazy bum who has practically started going to the Gym and working out. :O
* Sneezes and cries because of the pain in her lower abs*
No, I'm not showing off. Its just been three days :P
I don't feel like posting anything, Cause I have nothing to tell you people about. Oh maybe I do.
I don't know, These past few weeks, Have been so unpredictable. Well, Holi did nothing but it sure did wash away the unreal colors on peoples faces.
What am I talking about ?
See, I'm just trying to talk like a mature 20 year old, So that you don't feel I'm passing my time and pretending to be something I'm not. I'm just relating some shit to something else that would make you think I'm too deep for you people to understand, Hence that will lead you to think, I'm cool and superior, When I'm just a pussy trying to fool you with my cool-ness THAT doesn't exist really.
Okay, So, I'm going to be a girl here, for a while, So bear with me?

There are these girls,Who I see around. They must be like 12-13. They act like they've seen life, They have the freaking balls to tell someone who is 4 years elder to them that they're immature.
I mean, Excuse me? Your mini hot pants ain't going to make your brain stronger. Your highlited hair isn't going to prove you're not Blond.
You're attitude isn't going to prove you're intelligent when you're failing all your subjects in 7th Grade.
Anyway, Just a little something to all those Kids, I maybe just 3 or 4 years elder to you, But my boobs are better off than yours. My eyes have seen much more than you, Next time you do shit. You're going to be out on the streets, Naked with all your truth.
Have fun soaking your indecency in the sun. :)

So, I'm gonna go eat some shit
You guys go have illegal sex.

Bye :)